Close

Browse and Post Your CryptoCurrency, Bitcoin, and Blockchain Classifieds


Advertising is the Key To Business Success.  Click Here to Place Your Banner Ad.


Click banner to visit our Nice Sponsors!

Intro to Blockchain For Bus & Tech Teams | Kick Start Your Projects | Dec 5 – 6 Insurtech Bootcamp · Artificial Intelligence · Insurance Strategies · On Hand training

price
Bootcamp
Views  
673
Posted on
17 October 2017
( 113 days ago )

SVIA Blockchain Bootcamp is the ONLY Program giving both business executives & technical leaders the insight they need to integrate Blockchain into their business strategies.

This Bootcamp will cover high-impact Insurance Use Cases for Blockchain including Smart Contracts through case studies & hands-on workshops designed for business executives.

If your company wants to be competitive in this new world of Blockchain technology, this Bootcamp is for you!

Agenda Day 1

Tuesday, December 5, 2017
Subject to change

7:30 AM
Registration & Breakfast
8:30 AM
Welcome & SVIA Lab – Overview
8:45 AM
BootCamp Intro & Overview
9:00 AM
Introduction to Blockchain
9:30 AM
Blockchain & Insurance Landscape
10:00 AM
Break
10:30 AM
Intro to Smart Contracts / Use Cases
10:50 AM
– Case Studies
11:20 AM
– Hands on Workshop
11:50 AM
Review of Blockchain Collaboration Survey
12:00 PM
Lunch & Networking
1:30 PM
Blockchain & Risk Transfer Case Study
2:00 PM
Intro to Blockchain & Claims Management
2:20 PM
– Case Studies
2:40 PM
– Hands On Workshop
3:25 PM
Break
3:40 PM
Intro to Blockchain & Risk & Fraud Prevention
4:00 PM
– Case Studies
4:20 PM
– Hands On Workshop
5:05 PM
Reception
6:35 PM
End Day One
Agenda Day 2

Wednesday, December 6, 2017
Subject to change

7:30 AM
Registration & Breakfast
8:30 AM
Welcome & Overview of Day Two
8:45 AM
Intro & Comparisons of Blockchain Platforms & Dev Environments
9:35 AM
Break
9:50 AM
Intro to Blockchain, IoT & New Business Models
10:10 AM
– Case Studies
10:30 AM
– Hands On Workshop
12:00 PM
Lunch & Networking
1:30 PM
Review / Sign Ups for Blockchain Initiatives
1:45 PM
Blockchain & Regulatory Considerations / Initiatives
2:00 PM
Blockchain & Cyber Insurance
2:15 PM
Break
2:30 PM
Blockchain & Reinsurance
2:50 PM
Intro to Blockchain, Distribution and Payments
3:10 PM
– Case Studies
3:30 PM
– Hands On Workshop
4:15 PM
BootCamp Wrap Up
4:30 PM
Networking
6:00 PM
End BootCamp

Advertisement